Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6701,659
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2851,420
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2821,418
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8851,171
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5617,184
AzulArgentina 11,7887,325
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7348,535
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9917,452
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8677,996
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7397,916
AmberleyAustralia 14,7769,182
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0041,245
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1221,319
AimoresBrazil 9,2125,725
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5165,292
AltamiraBrazil 9,1935,712
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9346,173
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7166,038
ApodiBrazil 8,0144,980
AracajuBrazil 8,2955,154
AracuaiBrazil 9,1245,670
AragarcasBrazil 9,9576,187
AraxaBrazil 9,7176,038
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1315,053
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5856,578
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5446,552
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8475,498
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9994,350
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5514,071
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9865,584
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2465,746
AbecheChad 2,0491,273
AntofagastaChile 12,0257,472
AricaChile 11,7527,303
AltaiChina 5,3773,341
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3667,063
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2967,019
AraucaColombia 10,3486,430
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,6105,972
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,5155,913
AzuaDominican Republic 9,6776,013
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 260161
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 528328
AswanEgypt 987613
AsyutEgypt 602374
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6557,242
AsmaraEritrea 2,1431,332
AssabEritrea 2,5751,600
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7581,714
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0161,253
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,23410,709
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2925,774
AccraGhana 4,0402,511
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,066662
AthensGreece 809503
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 781485
AasiaatGreenland 6,3893,970
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7203,554
AputiteqGreenland 5,5403,443
AkureyriIceland 4,8763,030
AgraIndia 4,9093,050
AhmedabadIndia 4,5522,829
AkolaIndia 5,0733,152
AllahabadIndia 5,3203,306
AmritsarIndia 4,4812,785
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2616,997
AbadanIran 2,0071,247
ArakIran 2,1291,323
AlbengaItaly 2,1871,359
AlgheroItaly 1,9871,235
AmendolaItaly 1,530951
AnconaItaly 1,8201,131
ArezzoItaly 1,9091,186
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3532,705
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3002,672
AbashiriJapan 9,4865,895
AburatsuJapan 9,4085,847
AikawaJapan 9,5045,906
AjiroJapan 9,7666,068
AkitaJapan 9,5185,915
AkuneJapan 9,2855,770
AomoriJapan 9,4875,895
AsahikawaJapan 9,3865,833
AsosanJapan 9,3015,780
AmmanJordan 832517
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5222,810
AinaziLatvia 2,9591,839
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,5613,456
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,6963,540
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,9793,715
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3983,354
AtarMauritania 4,1792,597
AgalegaMauritius 5,5963,477
AcapulcoMexico 12,2327,601
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1373,814
AltaiMongolia 6,0083,734
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5024,040
AgadirMorocco 3,4972,173
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9221,816
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,41210,198
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,78810,432
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,04910,594
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,99610,561
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,62610,331
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,70510,381
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,97910,551
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4217,097
AgadezNiger 2,5141,562
AsuncionParaguay 10,9846,825
ArequipaPeru 11,7597,307
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3605,817
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,68810,992
AradRomania 1,7271,073
AjanRussia 8,3015,158
AldanRussia 7,5194,672
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7391,702
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8913,040
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8795,517
AnadyrRussia 9,0225,606
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8022,363
ArmavirRussia 1,9391,205
AstrakhanRussia 2,4361,514
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,26810,730
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3912,107
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7641,717
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6361,638
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7801,728
Abu HamedSudan 1,446899
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,1851,358
AqiqSudan 1,8261,135
ArbaatSudan 1,607999
AromaSudan 1,9461,209
AtbaraSudan 1,6611,032
Abu KamalSyria 1,323822
AleppoSyria 1,068664
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8394,871
AtakpameTogo 3,7812,350
AdanaTurkey 973605
AfyonTurkey 879546
AnkaraTurkey 1,086675
AntalyaTurkey 696432
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9071,807
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6522,269
AberporthUk 3,4612,150
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,4452,141
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,576979
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7761,104
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7941,736
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,7771,726
ArtigasUruguay 11,1786,946
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1496,307
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8716,134
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8376,734
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9956,832
Ada, MnUsa 9,6726,011
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2535,750
Aiken, ScUsa 9,6415,991
Akron, OhUsa 9,1515,687
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9506,804
Albany, GaUsa 9,9236,166
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5095,288
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7256,043
Albion, NeUsa 10,1246,291
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2006,960
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7776,075
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9656,192
Algona, IaUsa 9,8126,097
Alice, TxUsa 11,2316,979
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,7465,435
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3886,455
Alma, MiUsa 9,2525,749
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0235,607
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4177,095
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8936,769
Amherst, MaUsa 8,4955,279
Amite, LaUsa 10,4936,520
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7296,045
Anderson, InUsa 9,5225,917
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6495,996
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8475,497
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2535,750
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2016,339
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,1556,310
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1006,276
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,5875,957
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3395,803
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9236,788
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1436,303
Athens, GaUsa 9,7426,054
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8436,116
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,7535,439
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0936,272
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1636,315
Augusta, GaUsa 9,6806,015
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3966,460
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5145,912
Austin, TxUsa 11,0316,855
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5042,177
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1402,573
AcariguaVenezuela 10,0616,252
AdenYemen 2,7461,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -