Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5592,212
ChlefAlgeria 2,4461,520
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9781,229
CeresArgentina 11,6067,212
ChamicalArgentina 12,0027,458
ChepesArgentina 12,0767,504
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7817,942
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3527,054
CórdobaArgentina 11,8727,378
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8747,379
CorrientesArgentina 11,2046,962
CairnsAustralia 13,6518,483
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6829,124
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1016,898
CedunaAustralia 13,2098,208
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1288,779
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3398,289
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2718,868
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2598,239
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9019,260
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8617,992
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4003,977
CharnocksBarbados 8,9495,561
CotonouBenin 3,7932,357
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3065,783
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5265,919
CabroboBrazil 8,3385,181
CaceresBrazil 10,4596,499
CaetiteBrazil 8,9885,585
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9464,937
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4416,488
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4606,500
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8046,092
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3345,179
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7775,454
CaparaoBrazil 9,3485,809
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8906,146
CaratingaBrazil 9,3245,794
CaravelasBrazil 8,9425,557
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1095,661
CarolinaBrazil 9,0015,593
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3036,403
CataguasesBrazil 9,4755,888
CatalaoBrazil 9,7186,039
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9906,208
CaxiasBrazil 8,4705,263
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6696,630
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8014,847
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5335,924
ChapecoBrazil 10,6646,627
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1266,292
CipoBrazil 8,4345,241
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2245,732
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3835,830
CordeiroBrazil 9,4905,897
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1405,680
CorumbaBrazil 10,6186,598
CoximBrazil 10,3396,425
CrateusBrazil 8,2435,122
CuiabaBrazil 10,2876,393
CuritibaBrazil 10,2816,389
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0946,272
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1965,093
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5796,574
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7774,212
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9514,319
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3414,562
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5075,287
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5176,535
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8934,283
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3996,462
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1895,088
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7244,800
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5804,710
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5784,709
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5456,552
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7094,791
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1675,075
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2125,103
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3414,562
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6335,364
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5005,282
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9514,320
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6495,996
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6645,384
Comox, BcCanada 10,5926,582
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6515,376
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8164,857
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9076,156
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3016,401
ChicoChile 13,1158,150
ChillanChile 12,7717,936
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8647,994
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2087,586
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1878,195
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6357,851
ChangchunChina 8,2435,123
ChangduChina 6,5264,056
ChangshaChina 8,0424,997
ChengduChina 7,1524,444
ChongqingChina 7,4304,617
Camilo DazaColombia 10,4636,502
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8831,170
CamagueyCuba 10,1226,290
CasablancaCuba 10,3816,451
ChebCzech Republic 2,4201,504
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9421,828
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5285,921
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6445,993
CotuiDominican Republic 9,5795,952
CanarEcuador 11,6887,263
CairoEgypt 423263
CaenFrance 3,0451,892
ChateaurouxFrance 2,7761,725
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7405,431
CocobeachGabon 3,8482,391
CologneGermany 2,7461,706
ChiosGreece 789490
CorfuGreece 1,134705
ConakryGuinea 4,8533,015
CatacamasHonduras 11,2316,979
CholutecaHonduras 11,4427,110
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7613,580
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2653,893
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2653,893
ChahbaharIran 3,3242,066
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8042,364
ClonesIreland 3,7252,315
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7962,359
CorkIreland 3,6872,291
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6852,290
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8641,158
CameriItaly 2,2491,398
CampobassoItaly 1,597992
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8441,146
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8221,132
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9331,201
Cape MeleItaly 2,1781,354
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,446899
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,306812
CerviaItaly 1,9381,204
CiampinoItaly 1,7471,086
Cimone MountainItaly 2,0311,262
Cisa PassItaly 2,0991,304
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8121,126
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1301,323
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,262785
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,255780
ChibaJapan 9,8006,090
ChichibuJapan 9,7006,028
ChichijimaJapan 10,5456,553
ChoshiJapan 9,8446,117
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 887551
ChilekaMalawi 5,2923,289
ChitedzeMalawi 5,0843,160
ChitipaMalawi 4,6072,863
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7167,280
ComitanMexico 11,6597,245
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7257,908
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2924,531
ChoirMongolia 6,8984,287
CasablancaMorocco 3,2682,031
ChindeMozambique 5,6373,503
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9494,318
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,78710,431
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,02510,580
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,49510,250
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,70410,380
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,70310,379
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,69810,377
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,75510,412
CondegaNicaragua 11,3747,068
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1684,454
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9075,535
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7485,436
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8655,509
ChhorPakistan 4,1862,601
ChitralPakistan 4,1272,565
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7386,673
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8616,749
CajamarcaPeru 11,9077,399
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7967,330
ChiclayoPeru 12,0157,466
ChimbotePeru 12,0247,472
CuzcoPeru 11,6427,235
CzestochowaPoland 2,2681,410
CoimbraPortugal 3,3372,074
CalafatRomania 1,457905
CeahlauRomania 1,7501,088
ClujRomania 1,7461,085
ConstantaRomania 1,439894
CraiovaRomania 1,473916
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3083,920
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0703,151
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4604,636
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6555,378
Cape UelenRussia 9,0775,641
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9365,553
CaraRussia 7,1974,472
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8822,412
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1365,056
ChitaRussia 7,0664,391
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0744,396
CokurdahRussia 7,7584,821
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5724,705
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3174,547
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4675,261
CaceresSpain 3,1541,960
CadizSpain 3,1301,945
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9401,827
CordobaSpain 3,0081,869
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0893,784
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6814,773
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8594,884
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2424,500
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2694,517
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7124,793
ChumphonThailand 7,6974,783
CanakkaleTurkey 982610
CorumTurkey 1,238770
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3922,108
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5982,236
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,3502,082
CernovcyUkraine 1,8981,180
ChernigovUkraine 2,2641,407
CarrascoUruguay 11,3847,074
ColoniaUruguay 11,5037,148
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,1805,704
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,9466,181
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,8855,521
Camden, ScUsa 9,5665,944
Canton, NyUsa 8,4655,260
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9876,206
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,0745,639
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8914,904
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8306,108
Casper, WyUsa 10,5066,528
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8096,717
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,9485,560
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,2895,772
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7526,060
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5595,940
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,5635,943
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,3275,796
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4825,892
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1165,665
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6535,998
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8066,093
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3295,176
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3465,186
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,4375,865
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5986,586
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5736,570
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5135,912
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5095,909
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4737,130
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1855,707
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5106,531
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4965,901
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,4795,890
Circleville, OhUsa 9,3415,804
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0256,229
Clark, SdUsa 9,8856,143
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2896,394
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,7976,088
Clayton, NmUsa 10,8786,760
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1495,685
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6415,991
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3476,430
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3195,791
College Park, MdUsa 8,9545,564
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7676,691
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0156,224
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,5785,952
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5665,944
Columbus, InUsa 9,5905,960
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3326,420
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,3105,785
Conception, MoUsa 10,1016,277
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2986,399
Conway, ArUsa 10,2846,391
Conway, ScUsa 9,4155,851
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5795,331
Corning, ArUsa 10,1436,303
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3845,210
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2146,969
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8076,716
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6885,399
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0626,874
Covington, LaUsa 10,4366,485
Covington, TnUsa 10,0756,261
Crete, NeUsa 10,1456,304
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3196,412
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1381,950
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1381,950
CaracasVenezuela 9,7876,082
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6105,972
CoroVenezuela 9,9936,210
ChipataZambia 5,0233,121
ChomaZambia 5,3553,328
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7583,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -