Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9232,438
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8492,392
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2111,374
General PicoArgentina 12,0507,488
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4947,142
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2153,862
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7959,194
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4057,087
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,4147,714
GrazAustria 2,0111,250
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0051,246
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1111,312
GomelBelarus 2,3631,469
GrodnoBelarus 2,4901,547
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1125,041
GoianiaBrazil 9,7386,051
GoiasBrazil 9,7706,071
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2435,744
GrajauBrazil 8,8135,477
GuairaBrazil 10,6236,601
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0354,993
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9005,531
GarouaCameroon 2,8331,760
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8754,272
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8385,492
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6486,617
Golden, BcCanada 10,1826,327
Goose, NfCanada 7,1194,424
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9075,535
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8686,132
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7644,824
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4434,625
GanzhouChina 8,3545,191
GuangzhouChina 8,3575,193
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,5635,943
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7547,304
GonderEthiopia 2,3371,452
GourdonFrance 2,6921,673
GrenobleFrance 2,4141,500
GeisenheimGermany 2,6191,628
GorlitzGermany 2,4251,507
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0451,892
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6417,234
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1775,703
GoaIndia 5,0283,124
GuwahatiIndia 6,2163,863
GelaItaly 1,354841
GenoaItaly 2,1641,345
GhediItaly 2,1451,333
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,397868
GrazzaniseItaly 1,598993
GrossetoItaly 1,9101,187
GrottaglieItaly 1,350839
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9331,201
GuidoniaItaly 1,7501,087
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4442,761
GifuJapan 9,5725,948
GaoMali 3,2262,005
GuamMariana Islands 11,7057,274
GuadalajaraMexico 12,1917,575
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0177,467
GuaymasMexico 12,0727,502
GaluutMongolia 6,2933,911
GemertNetherlands 2,8551,774
GisborneNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,94410,529
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,86610,481
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,60910,321
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,09510,623
GayaNiger 3,2582,025
GardermoenNorway 3,4262,129
GeiloNorway 3,5352,197
GdanskPoland 2,6541,649
GalatiRomania 1,575979
Gor’KijRussia 3,0541,898
GorznyjRussia 2,0981,304
GridinoRussia 3,8782,410
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4452,141
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2987,021
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4681,533
GijonSpain 3,1761,974
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,2101,374
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,0961,302
GoteborgSweden 3,1561,961
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1651,967
GothenburgSweden 3,1551,960
GunnarnSweden 3,8012,362
GenevaSwitzerland 2,4551,525
GabesTunisia 1,6271,011
GafsaTunisia 1,7501,088
GiresunTurkey 1,461908
GoztepeTurkey 1,079670
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7621,716
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6111,623
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6722,282
GajvoronUkraine 1,9061,184
GeniceskUkraine 1,7751,103
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1496,306
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3305,798
Galva, IlUsa 9,7046,030
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9066,777
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2036,341
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2036,341
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0516,246
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2375,740
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5315,301
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1736,943
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,2525,749
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5506,556
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3196,412
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5945,962
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6536,620
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2266,355
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9456,802
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2935,775
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3117,029
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3416,426
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3256,416
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3465,808
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5225,917
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1496,306
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3535,812
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,7286,045
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3626,439
Greenville, OhUsa 9,4555,875
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0475,622
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7026,651
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,5985,964
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,6405,990
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,8546,123
Groton, CtUsa 8,4785,268
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6005,966
GuanareVenezuela 10,1396,301
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,3446,428
GuiriaVenezuela 9,3555,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -