Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5742,221
ShkoderAlbania 1,379857
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9661,222
SaltaArgentina 11,6517,240
San AntonioArgentina 12,3937,701
San LuisArgentina 12,1487,549
San RafaelArgentina 12,3817,694
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1347,540
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6987,269
SarmientoArgentina 12,8938,012
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8259,212
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8259,213
SalzburgAustria 2,1931,363
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0921,300
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1661,346
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1791,354
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2753,278
SaveBenin 3,6452,265
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0616,873
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,593990
SalvadorBrazil 8,5625,321
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9066,777
SantaremBrazil 9,3825,830
SantosBrazil 9,9426,178
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9526,185
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3775,827
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1235,048
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5116,532
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9406,798
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7156,037
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4145,229
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0585,629
São PauloBrazil 9,9396,176
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8906,146
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0906,891
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5405,307
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5105,288
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4805,891
SobralBrazil 8,1225,047
SoureBrazil 8,7025,408
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9625,569
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0996,897
SurubimBrazil 7,9724,954
SadovoBulgaria 1,219757
SandanskiBulgaria 1,190740
SofiaBulgaria 1,304810
SiemreapCambodia 7,9834,961
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4524,631
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1246,291
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8174,858
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3946,459
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4784,647
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6994,784
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7086,032
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9895,586
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4534,631
Scott, SkCanada 9,7786,076
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6174,734
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6784,771
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2165,105
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7925,464
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2285,735
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1625,693
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7266,044
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1286,293
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1674,453
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6214,736
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9156,161
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9206,164
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3634,576
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1762,595
SalCape Verde 5,2983,292
SantiagoChile 12,5267,784
SewellChile 12,5257,783
ShanghaiChina 8,6245,359
ShantouChina 8,6355,366
ShenyangChina 8,2255,111
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,0146,844
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4296,481
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3957,081
SibenikCroatia 1,7001,056
SplitCroatia 1,6531,027
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8381,764
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1001,926
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5855,956
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5485,933
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,5185,914
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,5905,959
SamanaDominican Republic 9,5035,905
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6045,968
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6385,989
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6485,995
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6956,024
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4905,897
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5285,921
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,6125,973
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6686,008
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5995,965
San GabrielEcuador 11,3967,082
SalloumEgypt 195121
Siwa OasisEgypt 289180
SohagEgypt 686426
St. KatrineEgypt 721448
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5917,203
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3727,688
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0082,491
StrasbourgFrance 2,5261,570
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7415,432
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8615,506
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7951,115
SchleswigGermany 2,9361,824
StuttgartGermany 2,4601,529
SamosGreece 709441
Skiros IslandGreece 885550
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 545339
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3103,921
SiguiriGuinea 4,3372,695
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4837,136
SzegedHungary 1,7691,099
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9891,236
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0403,132
SagarIndia 5,1013,170
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4252,750
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3567,678
SemnanIran 2,4681,534
ShahroudIran 2,6121,623
ShirazIran 2,4361,514
ShannonIreland 3,7512,331
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1961,365
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,530951
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,238769
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,0691,286
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9701,224
Scuro MountainItaly 1,324823
SigonellaItaly 1,315817
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5452,824
SagaJapan 9,2185,728
SaigoJapan 9,2685,760
SakaiJapan 9,3025,780
SakataJapan 9,5565,938
SapporoJapan 9,3695,822
SaseboJapan 9,1805,705
SendaiJapan 9,6726,010
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4635,880
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2255,733
ShinjoJapan 9,5985,964
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6255,981
ShirakawaJapan 9,7036,029
ShizuokaJapan 9,7206,040
SumotoJapan 9,5045,906
SuttsuJapan 9,3165,789
SuwaJapan 9,6275,982
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2288,220
SavannakhetLaos 7,8904,903
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7541,711
SiluteLithuania 2,7101,684
SkopjeMacedonia 1,283797
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6323,500
SalimaMalawi 5,0733,153
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7476,057
SibuMalaysia 9,3615,817
SanMali 3,8332,382
SegouMali 3,9442,451
SikassoMali 4,0412,511
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3393,939
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9147,403
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6084,107
SainshandMongolia 7,0924,407
SafiMorocco 3,4302,131
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5792,224
SittweMyanmar 6,6024,102
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,91810,513
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4672,154
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2503,262
SaiqOman 3,1341,948
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,1421,952
SurOman 3,3302,069
SialkotPakistan 4,4302,753
SibbiPakistan 3,8812,412
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0206,848
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0467,485
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2166,348
SandomierzPoland 2,2011,368
SniezkaPoland 2,3571,465
SuwalkiPoland 2,5591,590
SzczecinPoland 2,6541,649
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3672,092
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8022,984
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2495,747
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5444,067
Satu MareRomania 1,8691,161
SibiuRomania 1,6311,013
SulinaRomania 1,553965
SadrinskRussia 3,9372,447
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1931,984
SalekhardRussia 4,7042,923
SaratovRussia 2,7251,693
SejmcanRussia 8,4725,264
SelagoncyRussia 6,7194,176
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7056,031
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6504,754
SmolenskRussia 2,6331,636
SociRussia 1,7521,089
SortovalaRussia 3,3892,106
SuntarRussia 6,9864,341
SurgutRussia 4,7022,922
SverdlovskRussia 3,8232,376
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7792,349
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,0095,598
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0622,524
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0013,108
SingaporeSingapore 8,6735,389
SliacSlovakia 2,0431,269
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7095,412
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3755,204
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1061,930
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8901,796
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0321,884
SevilleSpain 3,0981,925
SennarSudan 2,0821,294
ShambatSudan 1,8231,133
ShendiSudan 1,7431,083
StenseleSweden 3,8142,370
StockholmSweden 3,1911,983
StorlienSweden 3,7122,307
SundsvallSweden 3,5392,199
SantisSwitzerland 2,3341,451
SongeaTanzania 4,7562,955
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8094,853
SongkhlaThailand 8,0174,982
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5734,706
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7694,828
SurinThailand 7,8704,890
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6082,242
SokodeTogo 3,6652,277
SfaxTunisia 1,585985
SousseTunisia 1,6141,003
SamsunTurkey 1,372853
SiirtTurkey 1,532952
SivasTurkey 1,288800
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1731,971
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,4582,149
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9162,434
SarataUkraine 1,6471,024
SarnyUkraine 2,2201,379
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,603996
SumyUkraine 2,2561,402
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8401,765
SaltoUruguay 11,3577,057
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6017,209
Safford, AzUsa 11,5697,189
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2935,153
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0356,236
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9016,153
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2036,341
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7366,050
Salem, InUsa 9,5905,960
Salem, OrUsa 11,0196,847
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9676,815
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1326,918
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1436,925
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9697,438
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7257,286
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2485,747
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9267,411
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4535,874
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9807,445
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9127,403
Santuck, ScUsa 9,5755,950
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9815,581
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7026,029
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6236,601
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4476,492
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5905,960
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7266,665
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7416,674
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3986,461
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5766,572
Selma, AlUsa 10,1466,305
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5515,314
Seymour, InUsa 9,5905,960
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,5905,959
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3686,443
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6016,587
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9986,213
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9266,168
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4265,858
Southport, NcUsa 9,3395,803
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8996,152
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2445,744
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0036,216
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5566,560
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4775,889
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7756,074
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2116,345
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0416,240
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6225,979
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9006,152
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2665,758
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6235,358
State College, PaUsa 8,9105,537
State University, MsUsa 10,2206,351
State University, NmUsa 11,4847,137
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1605,692
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7376,672
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9146,161
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6527,240
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9116,159
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4525,252
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4196,474
Summerville, ScUsa 9,5675,945
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8066,715
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0526,246
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0856,267
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6505,375
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6822,288
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,4616,501
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9886,207
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5845,956
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7812,349
SocotraYemen 3,4292,131
SenangaZambia 5,2903,288
SerenjeZambia 4,9653,085
SeshekeZambia 5,4343,377
SolweziZambia 4,8393,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -