Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6282,255
TiranaAlbania 1,296805
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3511,461
TebessaAlgeria 1,8281,136
TimimounAlgeria 2,5901,610
TindoufAlgeria 3,4312,132
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9951,240
TrelewArgentina 12,5117,775
TucumanArgentina 11,7297,288
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6957,889
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6947,888
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9848,068
TibooburraAustralia 13,8528,608
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8648,615
TshaneBotswana 6,1803,840
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2215,730
TarauacaBrazil 11,2346,981
TauaBrazil 8,2735,141
TefeBrazil 10,3856,453
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1425,681
TeresinaBrazil 8,4345,241
TiriosBrazil 9,2305,736
TorresBrazil 10,5606,562
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5725,327
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2056,342
TriunfoBrazil 8,1875,088
TucuruiBrazil 8,9915,587
TuriacuBrazil 8,4675,262
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8344,868
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1976,337
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6786,014
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3135,787
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1955,714
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0225,606
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1455,683
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6635,383
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8425,495
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,8555,503
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6885,399
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7895,461
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4084,604
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9078,021
TaiyuanChina 7,5794,710
TaoyuanChina 8,9445,558
TengchongChina 6,8964,286
TønderDenmark 2,9981,863
TylstrupDenmark 3,1671,968
TystofteDenmark 2,9391,826
TamayoDominican Republic 9,7196,039
TahrirEgypt 340211
TantaEgypt 365227
TallinEstonia 3,1281,944
TartuEstonia 2,9961,862
TampereFinland 3,3612,089
TurkuFinland 3,2662,030
ToulonFrance 2,2861,420
ToulouseFrance 2,6421,642
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,98011,173
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,07011,850
TchibanGabon 4,1692,591
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9521,213
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,6681,658
TamaleGhana 3,7882,354
ThessalonikiGreece 1,091678
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 820509
TimehriGuyana 9,2045,719
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3997,083
TelaHonduras 11,3097,028
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7243,557
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7243,557
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5386,549
TabrizIran 1,8931,176
TeheranIran 2,2801,417
Tel AvivIsrael 730454
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,355842
TarvisioItaly 2,0531,276
TermoliItaly 1,6091,000
TorinoItaly 2,2751,414
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,2911,424
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,532952
TrevicoItaly 1,522946
TrevisoItaly 2,0541,277
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9741,227
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,2811,418
TabouIvory Coast 4,6892,914
TadotsuJapan 9,4205,854
TakadaJapan 9,5675,945
TakamatsuJapan 9,4415,867
TakayamaJapan 9,5585,940
TanegashimaJapan 9,4285,859
TatenoJapan 9,7706,071
TateyamaJapan 9,8256,105
TokushimaJapan 9,4965,901
TokyoJapan 9,7706,071
TomakomaiJapan 9,4145,850
TottoriJapan 9,3805,829
ToyamaJapan 9,5185,915
ToyookaJapan 9,4215,854
TsuJapan 9,5985,964
TsurugaJapan 9,5055,906
TsuyamaJapan 9,3905,835
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6292,255
TripoliLebanon 873542
TobrukLibya 318198
TripoliLibya 1,334829
TelsiaiLithuania 2,7701,721
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9863,720
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6094,107
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,3323,935
ThyoloMalawi 5,3483,323
TawauMalaysia 9,8246,105
TessalitMali 2,8941,798
TimbuktuMali 3,4542,146
TombMali 3,4562,147
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1232,562
TacubayaMexico 11,9867,448
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6707,252
TarialanMongolia 6,3643,955
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1093,796
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3743,961
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7474,193
TangierMorocco 3,0951,923
TarfayaMorocco 3,8852,414
TazaMorocco 2,9251,818
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9634,327
TaungooMyanmar 6,9994,349
ThandweMyanmar 6,8214,239
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8379,841
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,50010,253
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,07510,610
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,38310,181
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,97810,550
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,07910,613
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,10110,626
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,00310,566
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,94510,530
TemukaNew Zealand 16,57910,303
TimaruNew Zealand 16,57410,300
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,64810,346
TahouaNiger 2,8851,793
TillaberyNiger 3,2422,015
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8095,474
TromsoNorway 4,2962,670
TrondheimNorway 3,7592,336
ThumraitOman 3,0951,923
TacnaPeru 11,7297,289
TarapotoPeru 11,6727,253
TrujilloPeru 12,0217,470
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0886,269
TorunPoland 2,5131,562
TimisoaraRomania 1,6871,048
TambovRussia 2,6461,644
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5042,177
TaraRussia 4,5782,845
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0613,145
TermezRussia 3,7142,308
TernejRussia 8,9375,554
TobolskRussia 4,2912,666
TomskRussia 5,1963,229
Tot’MaRussia 3,3882,106
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0492,516
TuapseRussia 1,7581,092
TuraRussia 6,0913,785
TurukhanskRussia 5,5393,442
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,7181,067
TortosaSpain 2,6111,622
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1153,800
TokerSudan 1,7811,107
TartousSyria 898558
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9715,575
TaboraTanzania 4,0922,543
TakThailand 7,3534,569
TrangThailand 7,9044,912
TabligboTogo 3,8362,384
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6435,371
TunisTunisia 1,6771,042
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5111,560
TireeUk 3,8392,385
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,4642,153
TernopilUkraine 2,0291,261
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1646,938
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,9186,163
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6025,967
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0036,216
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,0506,245
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,0796,263
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1865,708
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3635,197
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1636,315
Temple, TxUsa 10,9446,801
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,5836,576
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2196,350
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,2575,752
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8276,107
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,2675,758
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0056,839
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2126,346
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7525,439
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,8816,762
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7285,424
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6927,265
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4506,494
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1036,278
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3765,826
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8892,416
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4615,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -