Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9082,428
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6462,266
KhostAfghanistan 3,9932,481
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8592,398
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8647,994
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0847,509
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0301,262
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0111,250
KandiBenin 3,3572,086
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6735,390
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6755,391
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3956,460
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3175,790
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6185,356
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7485,436
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5545,315
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4064,602
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3625,196
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4682,777
KashiChina 4,4562,769
KunmingChina 7,2874,528
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1632,587
KhargaEgypt 728452
KosseirEgypt 896557
KajaaniFinland 3,6652,277
KuopioFinland 3,5112,182
KuusamoFinland 3,8542,395
KarlsruheGermany 2,5191,566
KasselGermany 2,6561,651
KonstanzGermany 2,3751,476
KumasiGhana 4,0562,521
KalamataGreece 798496
KerkiraGreece 1,134705
Kythira IslandGreece 674419
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3143,923
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2693,275
KankanGuinea 4,4192,746
KindiaGuinea 4,7552,955
KissidougouGuinea 4,5532,829
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,1958,821
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4675,262
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4685,262
KeszthelyHungary 1,9161,191
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7762,968
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0623,767
KotaIndia 4,7752,967
KozhikodeIndia 5,4503,387
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1916,954
KermanIran 2,8351,762
KermanshahIran 1,8891,174
Khoram AbadIran 1,9881,236
KilkennyIreland 3,6482,267
KingstonJamaica 10,2416,364
KagoshimaJapan 9,3425,805
KanazawaJapan 9,4855,894
KaruizawaJapan 9,6385,989
KatsuuraJapan 9,8466,119
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7116,035
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3175,790
KobeJapan 9,5045,906
KochiJapan 9,4505,873
KofuJapan 9,6856,018
KumagayaJapan 9,7116,035
KumamotoJapan 9,2785,765
KumejimaJapan 9,3495,809
KureJapan 9,3325,799
KushiroJapan 9,5665,945
KutchanJapan 9,3445,806
KyotoJapan 9,5225,917
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9533,078
KitaleKenya 3,4682,155
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0031,245
KufraLibya 879547
KaunasLithuania 2,6331,636
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7561,713
KybartaiLithuania 2,6161,625
KarongaMalawi 4,6442,886
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2345,117
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5545,937
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3415,183
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3585,194
KuantanMalaysia 8,4605,257
KuchingMalaysia 9,2685,759
KayesMali 4,3522,704
KeniebaMali 4,4302,753
KidalMali 2,9661,843
KitaMali 4,2582,646
KoutiaMali 3,9522,456
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8928,633
KisinevMoldova 1,7511,088
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5934,718
KhatgalMongolia 6,2173,863
KhovdMongolia 5,6343,501
KhujirtMongolia 6,4844,029
KhutagMongolia 6,4183,988
KenitraMorocco 3,1631,966
KalewaMyanmar 6,5934,097
KathaMyanmar 6,7404,188
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6694,766
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6994,163
KengtungMyanmar 7,1794,461
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6014,102
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5064,043
KathmanduNepal 5,5763,465
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5889,687
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,81410,449
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,12510,641
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,96310,541
KarioiNew Zealand 17,02010,576
KawerauNew Zealand 17,14010,651
KopuaNew Zealand 17,07310,610
KanoNigeria 2,8751,787
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8445,496
KarasjokNorway 4,2432,636
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7702,343
KristiansandNorway 3,3222,064
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7942,358
KhasabOman 2,8771,788
KarachiPakistan 3,9472,453
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9572,459
KhanpurPakistan 4,1702,591
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8112,368
KororPalau 11,1936,956
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0811,293
KlodzkoPoland 2,2991,429
KoszalinPoland 2,6921,673
KrakowPoland 2,1751,351
KalakanRussia 7,1734,458
KaliningradRussia 2,6551,650
KamenskoeRussia 8,9615,568
KandalaksaRussia 4,0002,486
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2772,658
KazanRussia 3,2121,996
KemRussia 3,7742,345
KerchRussia 1,7561,091
KhabarovskRussia 8,6235,358
KirenskRussia 6,5814,090
KirovRussia 3,4752,160
KljuciRussia 9,3325,799
KolpasevRussia 5,1113,176
KorfRussia 9,1525,687
KostromaRussia 3,1141,935
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1654,452
KotlasRussia 3,6152,247
KrasnodarRussia 1,8421,145
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5042,178
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6702,280
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6833,531
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6463,508
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0751,911
KurganRussia 4,0052,489
KurskRussia 2,3881,484
KyraRussia 7,0594,387
KigaliRwanda 3,7152,308
KoldaSenegal 4,7672,962
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6692,901
KosiceSlovakia 1,9961,240
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6914,158
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6975,404
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1003,791
KadugliSudan 2,2751,414
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,495929
KassalaSudan 1,9951,239
KhartoumSudan 1,8301,137
KostiSudan 2,0951,302
KalmarSweden 2,9381,826
KaresuandoSweden 4,1372,571
KarlstadSweden 3,2942,047
KristianstadSweden 2,9301,821
KamishliSyria 1,434891
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5404,685
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9774,957
Khon KaenThailand 7,7194,797
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7064,788
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7314,804
KairouanTunisia 1,6571,030
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,130702
KarsTurkey 1,7541,090
KastamonuTurkey 1,261784
KayseriTurkey 1,115693
KonyaTurkey 884550
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0691,907
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2772,036
KinlossUk 3,7482,329
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2011,368
KievUkraine 2,1391,329
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9421,207
KirovogradUkraine 1,9571,216
KlepininoUkraine 1,7031,058
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9841,233
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2221,381
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9261,197
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3385,803
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3686,443
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1416,302
Keene, NhUsa 8,3685,200
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3205,792
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8236,726
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2416,364
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5426,551
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0006,214
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6016,588
Kinston, NcUsa 9,2775,765
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2446,987
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,6656,006
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1116,283
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0635,632
KabompoZambia 5,0063,111
KabweZambia 5,0923,164
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0863,161
KafirondaZambia 4,8853,036
KaomaZambia 5,1353,191
KasamaZambia 4,6382,882
KasempaZambia 4,9903,101
KawambwaZambia 4,5772,844
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3613,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -