Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9032,426
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0232,500
JuninArgentina 11,7637,309
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2006,338
JacobinaBrazil 8,6125,352
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9554,944
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8484,877
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5325,923
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5545,937
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8166,100
JiuquanChina 6,3473,944
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4017,084
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6265,982
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7806,078
JoensuuFinland 3,4892,168
JokioinenFinland 3,2912,045
JyvskylFinland 3,4572,148
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3173,925
JulianehbGreenland 6,1143,799
JagdalpurIndia 5,6233,494
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,3885,834
JerusalemIsrael 759472
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,3687,064
JosNigeria 3,0441,892
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9103,051
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9053,048
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9712,467
JhelumPakistan 4,3462,701
JiwaniPakistan 3,4452,141
JuliacaPeru 11,5807,196
JakutskRussia 7,5774,708
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2701,410
JenisejskRussia 5,6483,510
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5825,954
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1845,707
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3213,928
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,599993
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,2321,387
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,3923,972
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1091,932
JubaSudan 2,9771,850
JokkmokkSweden 3,9532,457
JönköpingSweden 3,1061,930
Jonkoping ASweden 3,1051,930
JendoubaTunisia 1,7911,113
JerbaTunisia 1,565973
JerseyUk 3,1581,962
JaltaUkraine 1,583984
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3466,429
Jackson, TnUsa 10,0216,227
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,8486,120
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7866,081
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,0145,601
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8996,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -