Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1428,166
UaupesBrazil 10,4096,468
UbatubaBrazil 9,8076,094
UberabaBrazil 9,8136,098
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1225,669
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3783,342
UpernavikGreenland 6,4804,027
UummannaqGreenland 6,3513,947
UdineItaly 2,0331,263
Ustica IslandItaly 1,517943
UenoJapan 9,5695,946
UnzendakeJapan 9,2485,747
UrakawaJapan 9,5245,918
UshibukaJapan 9,2625,755
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7186,039
UwajimaJapan 9,3955,838
UkmergeLithuania 2,6691,659
UtenaLithuania 2,6931,673
UlaangomMongolia 5,6553,514
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7544,197
UlgiiMongolia 5,5063,421
UliastaiMongolia 6,0283,746
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6353,502
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0444,377
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0095,598
UfaRussia 3,4412,138
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7993,603
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6944,160
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0815,643
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7444,191
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1572,583
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4095,847
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8864,900
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4075,224
Umm BeninSudan 2,1441,332
UmeňSweden 3,6472,267
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9794,958
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6744,769
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4064,602
UrfaTurkey 1,241771
UsakTurkey 842523
Uman’Ukraine 1,9561,215
UzgorodUkraine 1,9691,224
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0965,652
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2535,750
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6556,000
Urbana, OhUsa 9,3635,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -