Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7772,347
BustAfghanistan 3,5072,179
BatnaAlgeria 1,9951,240
BecharAlgeria 2,7881,733
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1231,319
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8041,742
BiskraAlgeria 2,0351,265
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0111,250
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9098,022
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7967,951
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8137,962
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1117,526
ByrdAntarctica 14,3998,947
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0717,501
BarilocheArgentina 12,8818,005
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5687,188
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2338,845
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8069,201
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4947,143
BrestBelarus 2,3301,448
BrusselsBelgium 2,8691,783
Belize CityBelize 11,2546,993
BeninBenin 3,7932,357
BohiconBenin 3,7462,328
BermudaBermuda 8,3695,201
BageBrazil 11,0336,856
BambuiBrazil 9,6636,004
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5555,938
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2575,131
BarcelosBrazil 10,0786,262
BarraBrazil 8,8455,497
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6865,397
BarreirasBrazil 9,0775,641
BelémBrazil 8,7385,430
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4845,893
BelterraBrazil 9,4185,853
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8055,471
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5766,572
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0075,597
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5665,945
BrevesBrazil 8,9425,556
BurgasBulgaria 1,243772
BurundiBurundi 3,8582,398
BatouriCameroon 3,2752,035
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0184,983
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5236,539
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2985,157
Banff, AbCanada 10,1426,302
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6355,366
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8444,253
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1256,292
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2915,774
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1796,325
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5665,323
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3446,428
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5915,960
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6786,014
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8564,261
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5516,556
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8264,242
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,3275,174
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1291,945
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3841,482
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0938,136
BeijingChina 7,7674,827
BarranquillaColombia 10,4946,521
Benito SalasColombia 11,0196,847
BogotáColombia 10,8086,716
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1701,348
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1041,929
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5712,219
BaniDominican Republic 9,6485,996
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7216,041
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5585,939
BahariyaEgypt 370230
Beni SuefEgypt 449279
BiarritzFrance 2,8561,775
BordeauxFrance 2,8461,769
BrestFrance 3,2652,029
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,35811,408
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,35611,406
BitamGabon 3,6472,266
BanjulGambia 4,8823,034
BerlinGermany 2,6081,620
BrockenGermany 2,6491,646
BokeGuinea 4,8733,028
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8843,035
BudapestHungary 1,9301,199
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9171,191
BangaloreIndia 5,5193,429
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0833,159
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9293,684
BikanerIndia 4,4362,756
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0506,245
BabolsarIran 2,4111,498
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8551,774
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1451,333
Bandar LengehIran 2,7311,697
BirjandIran 3,0061,868
BushehrIran 2,2801,417
BaghdadIraq 1,6121,001
BasraIraq 1,9601,218
BelmulletIreland 3,8892,417
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7072,304
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,437893
BergamoItaly 2,1971,365
BolognaItaly 2,0191,255
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,1651,345
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,375855
BrindisiItaly 1,330826
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0442,513
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2512,642
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3902,728
BeirutLebanon 822511
BenghaziLibya 663412
BirzaiLithuania 2,7721,722
BitolaMacedonia 1,202747
BlantyreMalawi 5,2923,289
BvumbweMalawi 5,3203,306
BintuluMalaysia 9,4255,857
BamakoMali 4,1582,584
Bko-SMali 4,1582,584
BougounMali 4,1932,606
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8432,388
BaitagMongolia 5,6493,510
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8223,618
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6684,144
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2574,509
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2274,491
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3483,945
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1334,432
BulganMongolia 6,4924,034
BhamawMyanmar 6,8164,235
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,44410,219
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,98710,556
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,2336,980
BilmaNiger 2,0101,249
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9701,845
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8242,997
BergenNorway 3,6122,245
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6102,243
BjornoyaNorway 4,8242,998
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0862,539
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9322,443
BadinPakistan 4,1352,570
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3742,718
BalakotPakistan 4,2852,663
BarkhanPakistan 4,0452,514
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,0476,865
BascoPhilippines 9,2715,761
BialystokPoland 2,4441,519
BejaPortugal 3,2732,034
BragancaPortugal 3,2232,003
BistritaRomania 1,7751,103
BucharestRomania 1,470913
BajkitRussia 5,8923,662
BarabinskRussia 4,7682,963
BarnaulRussia 5,0683,149
BerezovoRussia 4,4732,780
BiserRussia 3,8462,390
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0495,001
BogdarinRussia 7,0024,351
BogucanyRussia 5,9543,700
BomnakRussia 7,9004,909
BorRussia 5,5583,454
BorzjaRussia 7,3354,558
BratskRussia 6,2293,871
BelgradeSerbia 1,6091,000
BoSierra Leone 4,7992,982
BontheSierra Leone 4,8913,039
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0581,279
BerberaSomalia 2,9601,840
BusanSouth Korea 9,0105,599
BadajozSpain 3,1891,982
BarcelonaSpain 2,4991,553
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9851,855
BabanusaSudan 2,2241,382
BaselSwitzerland 2,4561,526
BernSwitzerland 2,4161,501
BangkokThailand 7,6534,755
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6474,752
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3224,550
BizerteTunisia 1,7271,073
BalikesirTurkey 924574
BursaTurkey 999621
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2612,026
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,7632,338
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6952,296
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6962,297
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,3152,060
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,2212,001
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,1221,940
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7997,332
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0666,877
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9225,544
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5995,344
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6015,345
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2196,350
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5596,562
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3806,450
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3305,798
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3515,189
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1836,949
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7666,068
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6727,253
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7416,053
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3145,167
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0915,649
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3975,840
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2365,739
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3516,432
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6935,402
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0196,226
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5827,197
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8886,145
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3155,789
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6285,983
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6006,587
Blakely, GaUsa 10,0666,255
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5705,325
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1416,923
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8956,770
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0726,259
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6585,380
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3345,179
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3655,819
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,7286,045
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9236,166
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9526,806
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5515,314
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2386,362
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,5095,909
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7695,449
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5585,939
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3196,412
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3646,440
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3527,054
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0526,246
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7327,291
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,1905,711
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,2635,756
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8395,493
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5966,585
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3725,824
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8006,090
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3695,200
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0076,840
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7022,300
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,6045,968
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,0396,238
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,7113,549
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,7263,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -