Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7361,079
In SalahAlgeria 2,4351,513
InnsbruckAustria 2,2291,385
IbiriteBrazil 9,4995,903
IguatuBrazil 8,1965,093
IlheusBrazil 8,7295,424
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8945,527
IndaialBrazil 10,3686,443
IpameriBrazil 9,7086,032
IraiBrazil 10,7196,661
IreceBrazil 8,7435,433
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6985,405
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7776,075
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6125,973
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2555,751
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3955,838
ItapevaBrazil 10,1586,312
ItirucuBrazil 8,7105,413
ItuacuBrazil 8,8575,504
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4926,520
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3275,175
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8974,908
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8225,482
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1884,467
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3754,583
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8527,365
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8099,824
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2148,211
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5875,957
IzobambaEcuador 11,5227,160
IsmailiaEgypt 486302
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5857,199
IoanninaGreece 1,096681
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3153,924
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2733,277
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8673,025
IranshahrIran 3,2672,030
IstranaItaly 2,0611,281
IidaJapan 9,6415,991
IizukaJapan 9,2265,733
IrakoJapan 9,6475,995
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2005,717
IrozakiJapan 9,7786,076
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2415,742
IshinomakiJapan 9,6886,020
IwamizawaJapan 9,3885,834
IzuharaJapan 9,0845,645
IrbidJordan 825513
IfraneMorocco 3,0381,888
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,30210,130
IlorinNigeria 3,4562,147
InchonNorth Korea 8,6885,399
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2413,257
IslamabadPakistan 4,2762,657
IquitosPeru 11,2256,975
IloiloPhilippines 9,8886,144
IasiRomania 1,7621,095
IcaRussia 9,1825,706
IlirnejRussia 8,5715,326
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4645,259
IrkutskRussia 6,4644,017
Ivdel’Russia 4,0662,527
IbizaSpain 2,4861,545
IspartaTurkey 777483
IstanbulTurkey 1,085674
IzmirTurkey 790491
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9761,228
IzmailUkraine 1,568974
Imperial, NeUsa 10,4326,483
Independence, KsUsa 10,3966,460
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4535,253
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5585,939
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9646,191
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3585,815
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9696,195
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8036,092
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2345,738
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7165,416
IsokaZambia 4,6442,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -