Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,38710,804
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0194,361
ParanaArgentina 11,5837,198
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1916,954
PehuajoArgentina 11,9097,400
PergaminoArgentina 11,7017,271
PigeArgentina 12,0337,477
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8627,371
PosadasArgentina 10,9606,811
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3177,033
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4277,723
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5147,155
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6787,257
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2957,019
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8333,003
ParakouBenin 3,5252,190
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1665,074
ParacatuBrazil 9,5625,942
ParanaBrazil 9,3565,814
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2256,354
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0946,273
ParintinsBrazil 9,5875,957
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2155,105
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7136,657
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6195,978
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4745,266
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2965,155
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9995,592
PeixeBrazil 9,3885,834
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4965,280
PicosBrazil 8,4385,243
PiraiBrazil 9,6576,001
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6626,004
PompeuBrazil 9,5285,921
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6596,623
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1095,661
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4816,513
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6206,600
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7226,663
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3115,786
PosseBrazil 9,3225,793
PlevenBulgaria 1,362846
PlovdivBulgaria 1,224760
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1775,081
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7226,042
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7894,840
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4516,495
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5655,322
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7375,429
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9765,578
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6346,608
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2454,502
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5616,563
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5085,909
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5725,948
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1076,281
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2576,374
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5985,964
ParronChile 12,5587,804
Puerto AysenChile 13,1508,172
Puerto MonttChile 13,0448,106
Punta ArenasChile 13,2518,234
PingbianChina 7,9334,930
PeralesColombia 10,9176,784
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0976,275
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4607,121
PragueCzech Republic 2,3491,459
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,7886,082
PimentelDominican Republic 9,5755,950
PoloDominican Republic 9,7446,055
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5815,954
PichilingueEcuador 11,6517,240
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7427,297
PuyoEcuador 11,5337,166
Port-SaidEgypt 477296
ParisFrance 2,8511,772
PerpignanFrance 2,4931,549
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9296,170
Port-GentilGabon 4,0592,522
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5857,820
PotsdamGermany 2,6081,621
PatrasGreece 918571
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7824,215
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9583,703
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,9615,568
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8206,102
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,0266,852
PecsHungary 1,8061,122
PambanIndia 5,8843,657
PuneIndia 4,8733,028
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4695,263
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2605,754
PadovaItaly 2,0531,276
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1571,341
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,476917
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,496930
PantelleriaItaly 1,529950
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0981,304
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8531,152
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8411,144
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6901,050
PiacenzaItaly 2,1411,331
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,0151,252
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9541,214
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6631,033
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,456905
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7461,085
PrizziItaly 1,448900
PakseLaos 8,0715,015
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0935,029
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5704,083
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6094,107
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2938,260
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,416880
PatheinMyanmar 6,9454,316
PutaoMyanmar 6,7024,165
PyiMyanmar 6,8864,279
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7049,759
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,05610,599
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,01410,573
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,95110,533
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,03310,585
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0876,890
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6222,250
PohangNorth Korea 8,9825,581
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5385,306
PadidanPakistan 3,9842,476
PanjgurPakistan 3,5972,236
ParachinarPakistan 3,9962,483
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5972,235
PeshawarPakistan 4,1332,568
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3918,321
PilarParaguay 11,1346,919
PiscoPeru 12,0587,493
PiuraPeru 11,9997,456
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3357,044
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5885,958
PoznanPoland 2,4921,549
PrzemyslPoland 2,0881,297
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2682,031
PortalegrePortugal 3,2442,016
Porto Portugal 3,3662,091
PavelecRussia 2,6761,663
PecoraRussia 4,2762,657
PermRussia 3,6872,291
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5195,915
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4292,131
PjatigorskRussia 1,9771,229
PoronajskRussia 9,0485,622
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8871,172
Providenja BayRussia 9,2245,732
PskovRussia 2,9471,831
PodorSenegal 4,5492,827
PopradSlovakia 2,0581,279
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2644,514
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3463,944
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3901,485
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0173,739
Port SudanSudan 1,6451,022
ParamariboSuriname 8,9485,560
PiteňSweden 3,8002,361
PalmyraSyria 1,094680
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,45111,466
PhetchabunThailand 7,5664,702
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4654,639
PhraeThailand 7,3864,590
PhuketThailand 7,7684,827
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7454,813
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7124,792
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6834,774
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2625,756
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,3392,075
PoltavaUkraine 2,1221,319
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3137,030
PradoUruguay 11,4017,085
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3137,030
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7256,043
Pana, IlUsa 9,7696,071
Paoli, InUsa 9,5905,960
Paris, IlUsa 9,6556,000
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5755,950
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3756,447
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6136,595
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6526,619
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4436,489
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1636,315
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7946,708
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2656,379
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7176,038
Perry, OkUsa 10,5376,548
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7785,455
Philo, OhUsa 9,2495,748
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6417,234
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0646,254
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,3426,426
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5095,909
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8706,133
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0925,650
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6235,358
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3365,180
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1436,303
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7996,711
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5095,909
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6495,996
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1316,296
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7086,654
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8016,712
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6955,403
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7086,654
Portage, WiUsa 9,4365,863
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2145,104
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9366,796
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6355,988
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4276,479
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4806,513
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9445,558
Princeton, InUsa 9,7966,087
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3975,218
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8016,712
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1306,295
PetaukeZambia 5,0863,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -