Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2722,033
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9951,240
HuamboAngola 5,0573,142
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0147,465
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6809,122
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6669,114
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6988,512
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0773,155
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6816,016
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6824,774
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6684,765
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9075,535
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1174,423
Harrow, OnCanada 9,1785,704
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2315,736
Hope, BcCanada 10,5236,539
HaikouChina 8,2315,115
HailarChina 7,5954,719
HamiChina 5,8663,645
HetanChina 4,8273,000
HavanaCuba 10,3976,461
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5235,918
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4835,893
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,7416,053
HelwanEgypt 427266
HurguadaEgypt 782486
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1902,604
HelsinkiFinland 3,2131,997
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2282,006
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,12111,260
HamburgGermany 2,8381,763
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8381,764
HannoverGermany 2,7471,707
HelgolandGermany 2,9701,846
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,2891,423
Heraklion, CreteGreece 484301
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4394,001
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,3348,907
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1328,782
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6812,909
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3643,333
HaifaIsrael 751467
HaboroJapan 9,3025,781
HachijojimaJapan 9,9466,181
HachinoheJapan 9,5575,939
HagiJapan 9,2345,738
HakodateJapan 9,4185,852
HamadaJapan 9,2545,751
HamamatsuJapan 9,6846,018
HikoneJapan 9,5425,930
HimejiJapan 9,4545,875
HiradoJapan 9,1545,688
HirooJapan 9,5495,934
HiroshimaJapan 9,3165,789
HitaJapan 9,2655,757
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3185,790
HunLibya 1,111690
HomboriMali 3,4282,130
HomalinMyanmar 6,5774,087
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2214,487
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,74410,405
HighbankNew Zealand 16,63110,334
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,32510,145
HororataNew Zealand 16,65110,347
HyderabadPakistan 4,0612,524
HuanucoPeru 11,8457,361
HelPoland 2,6731,661
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6275,361
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4802,784
HatangaRussia 6,2083,858
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5012,797
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3213,928
HailSaudi Arabia 1,467911
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9921,238
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5759,057
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5875,336
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5805,332
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2543,886
HalaibSudan 1,378856
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,9731,226
HudeibaSudan 1,6731,040
HaparandaSweden 3,8412,387
HarnosandSweden 3,5432,201
HamaSyria 981610
HassakahSyria 1,373853
Hua HinThailand 7,6574,758
HakkariTurkey 1,6651,035
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3192,062
HersonUkraine 1,7631,095
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0141,251
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0456,864
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3145,167
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,8636,129
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8745,514
Hart, MiUsa 9,2485,747
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4765,267
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0326,234
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8646,130
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3196,412
Hays, KsUsa 10,4236,477
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6457,236
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2836,390
Helena, MtUsa 10,4336,483
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7865,460
Henderson, NcUsa 9,2155,726
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,5755,950
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9636,813
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1596,313
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,0726,259
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9396,176
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,7535,439
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7926,085
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3195,791
Holly, CoUsa 10,6816,638
Homer, AkUsa 9,9006,152
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6005,966
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,8416,115
Horton, KsUsa 10,1606,314
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3196,412
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,2365,739
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1405,680
Houma, LaUsa 10,5906,581
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8946,770
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,3945,838
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9456,180
Huron, SdUsa 9,9466,181
HanoiVietnam 7,7734,830
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3895,213
HarareZimbabwe 5,4913,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -