Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8431,145
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0841,295
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0631,282
YaoundeCameroon 3,4712,157
YokoCameroon 3,2582,024
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9024,911
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0405,618
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5985,964
YanjiChina 8,5915,338
YichangChina 7,7894,840
YinchuanChina 7,0254,365
YiningChina 4,8743,029
YariguiesColombia 10,6376,610
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5915,960
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5915,960
YazdIran 2,5571,589
YakushimaJapan 9,4235,856
YamagataJapan 9,6355,987
YamaguchiJapan 9,2535,750
YokkaichiJapan 9,5895,959
YokohamaJapan 9,7796,077
YonagoJapan 9,3175,789
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1335,675
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3837,074
YeMyanmar 7,3174,547
YolaNigeria 2,8911,797
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9315,550
YurimaguasPeru 11,6137,216
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8212,374
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1835,706
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9651,843
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7696,692
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8426,116
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5256,541
York, PaUsa 8,8975,529
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0765,640
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8487,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -