Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9121,188
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2611,405
DavisAntarctica 11,8597,369
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4497,736
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0097,463
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8455,496
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5429,037
DhakaBangladesh 6,2193,865
D’UccleBelgium 2,8691,783
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3465,808
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2506,370
DouradosBrazil 10,5646,564
DoualaCameroon 3,5472,204
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0404,375
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4995,903
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8516,122
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8146,098
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0634,389
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1134,420
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0845,024
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2285,735
DuianChina 6,4243,992
DubrovnikCroatia 1,495929
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7411,703
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6916,022
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7496,058
DabaaEgypt 12175
DakhlaEgypt 670416
DijonFrance 2,5851,606
DresdenGermany 2,4641,531
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5653,458
DebrecenHungary 1,8591,155
DalatangiIceland 4,6742,905
DaltonganjIndia 5,5953,477
DarbhangaIndia 5,6833,532
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4684,019
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4764,024
DumkaIndia 5,8863,658
DwarkaIndia 4,2442,638
DezfulIran 2,0021,244
DublinIreland 3,6292,255
DecimomannuItaly 1,8761,166
DobbiacoItaly 2,1401,330
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3042,674
Deir-AllaJordan 800497
DagorettiKenya 3,7652,340
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7371,701
DedzaMalawi 5,1313,188
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7044,166
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2264,490
DaweiMyanmar 7,4104,605
De BiltNetherlands 2,9221,816
De KooyNetherlands 3,0061,868
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0101,871
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,05810,600
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,66410,355
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,90210,503
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,45610,226
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,47910,240
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4402,138
DalbandinPakistan 3,5702,218
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1112,555
DirPakistan 4,1372,571
DroshPakistan 4,1262,564
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3745,825
DohaQatar 2,4721,536
DorohoiRomania 1,8521,151
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5513,450
DudinkaRussia 5,5693,461
DzardzanRussia 7,0494,380
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3011,430
DakarSenegal 4,8943,041
DaruSierra Leone 4,7172,931
DurbanSouth Africa 6,8274,242
DamazinSudan 2,2941,426
DongolaSudan 1,391864
DamascusSyria 902561
Damascus (Intl)Syria 903561
Deir EzzorSyria 1,279795
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8352,383
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,4342,755
DjerbaTunisia 1,561970
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,392865
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,7322,319
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5712,219
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0291,261
DonetskUkraine 2,0641,283
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8261,756
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,7526,060
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,1645,695
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7746,695
Danville, IlUsa 9,6556,000
Darlington, ScUsa 9,4535,874
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5776,573
David City, NeUsa 10,1326,296
Dayton, OhUsa 9,4035,843
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6996,649
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,1416,302
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6027,210
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7206,040
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3217,035
Delaware, OhUsa 9,3185,790
Delphine, InUsa 9,5195,915
Denton, MdUsa 8,8855,521
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6946,646
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9026,153
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1806,947
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6245,981
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,1945,713
Dickson, TnUsa 9,8896,145
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6246,602
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6415,991
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5816,575
Dover, DeUsa 8,8855,521
Dover, TnUsa 9,9376,175
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9176,784
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6566,000
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4195,853
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,8636,129
Durham, NhUsa 8,2975,156
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3062,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -