Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersa Matruh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersa Matruh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersa Matruh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6151,625
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6521,648
OranArgentina 11,4577,119
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0486,866
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1708,184
OstendeBelgium 2,9771,850
ObidosBrazil 9,4305,860
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6202,250
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4925,277
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4925,277
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0118,085
OdenseDenmark 2,9811,853
OtavaloEcuador 11,4607,121
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,17410,672
OuluFinland 3,7392,324
OroomiehIran 1,7751,103
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9081,186
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3312,691
ObihiroJapan 9,4985,902
OfunatoJapan 9,6726,010
OitaJapan 9,3235,793
OkayamaJapan 9,4095,847
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4425,867
OmaezakiJapan 9,7316,047
OmuJapan 9,3655,820
OnahamaJapan 9,7636,067
OsakaJapan 9,5275,920
OshimaJapan 9,8056,093
OtaruJapan 9,3415,804
OwaseJapan 9,6185,977
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2352,010
OujoaMorocco 2,7351,699
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8779,866
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,99510,561
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,46710,233
OphirNew Zealand 16,43210,211
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,19110,683
OtautauNew Zealand 16,28410,119
OcotalNicaragua 11,3637,061
OrlandNorway 3,8062,365
OsloNorway 3,4092,119
OhotskRussia 8,3545,191
OkhotskRussia 8,3545,191
OlekminskRussia 7,1864,466
OlenekRussia 6,5994,101
OmskRussia 4,4562,769
OnegaRussia 3,7022,300
OrenburgRussia 3,2051,992
OymyakonRussia 8,0915,028
OviedoSpain 3,1901,982
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,6562,272
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8092,367
OdessaUkraine 1,7071,061
OvrucUkraine 2,2271,384
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6706,009
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1246,291
Oakland, MdUsa 9,1025,656
Oakley, IdUsa 10,9486,803
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3035,781
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,4655,260
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6246,602
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1786,325
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7366,050
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8096,717
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0566,249
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0576,250
Oolitic, InUsa 9,6586,002
Orlando, FlUsa 9,9526,184
Orono, MeUsa 8,0525,004
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4065,845
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6575,380
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6495,996
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1786,325
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,7586,063
Owosso, MiUsa 9,1995,716
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4196,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -